Durham Cathedral is a charitable organisation that receives support from many generous donors

Thank you to everyone who supports the work of the Cathedral.   We receive support from many individuals, trusts and foundations, and companies. Specific projects have also received grants from public sector organisations.

Alan Evans Memorial Trust
Allchurches Trust
Anonymous
Arthur Souster Charitable Trust
Biffa Award – Building Communities. Transforming Lives
Cathedrals Fabric Commission for England
Choir Schools’ Association
County Durham Community Foundation
Durham Cathedral Choir Association
Durham City Freeman
Durham County Council
English Heritage
Friends of Durham Cathedral
Heritage Lottery Fund
John and Lynn Cuthbert
Kirby Laing Foundation
Lord Barnby's Foundation
Magna Carta Trust
Margaret and Chris Lendrum CBE
Northumbrian Water Community Fund
Sam Dowden Ltd
Sir James Knott Trust
The Banks Community Fund
The Barbour Trust
The Benevolent Committee of the Province of Durham
The David Boardman Trust
The Ernest Cook Trust
The Garfield Weston Foundation
The Glaziers' Trust
The Headley Trust
The James and Sylvia Beney Trust
The Michael James Music Trust
The Ouseley Trust
The Reedham Trust
The Royal Masonic Trust for Girls & Boys
The Schroder Charity Trust
The Surtees Trust
The Wolfson Foundation
The Worshipful Company of Masons

MUSIC ENDOWMENT FUND

Anonymous
John Angela Anstee
Sir David Chapman
The David Boardman Trust
The Dunard Fund
The late Ella Hughes
Friends of Cathedral Music
Friends of Durham Cathedral
The Revd Canon John Greaves
The Lake Foundation
Peter & Jayne Cook Foundation
Richard Link
Katie Randle
The late Revd Cyril Woolstenholmes
 

OPEN TREASURE

AllChurches Trust
Catherine Cookson Charitable Trust
Graham and Joanna Barker
Irene Hindmarsh
Friends of Durham Cathedral
Margaret and Chris Lendrum OBE
Sir Paul and Lady Nicholson
The Banks Community Fund
The Drapers' Charitable Fund
The Garfield Weston Foundation
The Hobson Charity
The Journey Consortium
The Liz and Terry Bramall Foundation
The Monument Trust
The Paul & Louise Cooke Endowment

CORPORATE PARTNERS

GOLD


Hargreaves Services plc
The Banks Group
Elior UK plc
Northumbrian Water
 

SILVER

Carillion Developments
Chester-le-Track
Durham Markets Company
Vinovium Associates Ltd
Brims Construction Ltd
 

BRONZE 

B&B Press (Parkgate) Limited
Durham Marriott Hotel Royal County 
Latimer Hinks Solicitors
Lumley Castle
MAC Security & Fire 
Team Massive Results 




MEDIA PARTNER

The Durham Times
Premier Christian Radio


TRAINING PARTNER

Newcastle College

DESIGN PARTNER

Founded

OPEN TREASURE COMMUNITY PROGRAMME SPONSOR
Swinburne Maddison LLP
 

OPEN TREASURE - LEGO SPONSORS

Hargreaves Services plc
Hotspur Property Services
Patrick Parsons
Purcell
Simpson
TGA Consulting Engineers
Thornton-Firkin

PATRONS

YOUNG PATRONS

Rachel Carfoot
Richard Carter
Arely Cruz-Santiago
Andrew Dunn
Janice King
David Marsden-Knight
Emma Mitchell
Katherine Reay
Anthony Rowell
Edward Smith

 

AIDAN PATRONS

Mr Matthew Andrews
Ms Emma Victoria Bain
Dr Roberta Blackman-Woods MP
Mr Peter Edward Bright
Mr David Buchan
Mr Richard Coad
Mr David Fielding
The Revd Canon Dr Jim & Mrs Pat Francis
The Revd Canon John Neville Greaves
Miss Lilian Groves
Mr Douglas Hamilton
Mrs Joss Harwood
Mrs Jean Holmes
Miss Philippa Hudson
Mr John & Mrs Angela Miller
Mr John Ogden
Mrs Fiona Parker
Mr Harold & Mrs Jean Robson
Dr Clemence Schultze
The Revd Canon John Scorer
Mrs Margie Simper
Mrs Ruth Studholme
Mrs Muriel Suddick
Mr Reuben Sutton
Dr Judy Turner
Mr John Wallace
Dr Helen Williams
 

HILD PATRONS

Prof Joan Adams
Dr Melanie Bash
Miss Nicola Best
Miss Rosalind Billingham
Mrs Pauline Duffell
Mrs Frances Gerth
Mr Rory Gibson
Mr Colum Goodchild
Mrs Elizabeth Harbottle
Prof Paul Harvey
Mrs Kathleen Longmaid
Revd Rosemary Nixon
Mrs Susan Patrick
Professor Brian Tanner
Miss Margaret Stamp
Miss Charlotte Wallace
 

OSWALD PATRONS

Mr Kenneth Aspinall
Miss Rosalind Bainbridge
Mr Adrian Philip Beney
Revd Elizabeth Cummings
Mr William Paul Cummings
Mr Brian Gable
Dr John Hawgood
Mr Mark Mahwinney
Mr Michael & Mrs Christine McMinn
Mr Alan Oyston
The Honourable Harry Vane DL
 

BEDE PATRONS

Revd Canon Sheila Bamber
The Revd Prof Chris Cook
Prof John Cotes
Mr Philip Davies
Mr Stephen Gardener
Miss Glenys Goodwill
Mr Edwin & Mrs Jessica Holmes
Mr Brian Marsh OBE
 

COMMUNITY OF ST CUTHBERT

Mr Roger & Mrs Margaret Howell
 

OPEN TREASURE LEGO DONORS

Thank you for all those who have donated £5 and over towards the Cathedral in LEGO
 

JANUARY 2014
John Bainbridge, Malcolm Blackwood, Vikki Blyde, Hazel Bone, Graham Bone, Raymond Bone, Thomas Curran, Andrew Dale, James Dyer, Luis Fernandez, C J Henderson, H James, David Knight, Kez Latham, Megan Latham, Alex Latham, Christine Laurence, Lorraine Linskill, Mrs McKie, Andrew Mellor, Izzy Niblett, Freya Pentz, Ollie Pentz, Henry Pentz, Colin Robertson, Margaret Robinson, Marjorie Rochester, John Sinton, Sheila Tallentire, Ken Turner, Lizzie Tynemouth, Amalie Watson, Mags Watts, Audrey Wright

 

FEBRUARY 2014
Erin Beck, Paul Brennan, Chris Burns, Leonard Charles, Kirsty Cheung, Eric Colling, Anna Cooke, Mick Coombes, Paul Deaville, Pauline Duffell, Alex Duffell, Angela Evans, Mark Fisher, Henry Forbes, Joseph Forbes, Jamie Freeman, Amanda Furber, Gillian Georgiou, Freddie Godson, Ian Gowens, Karen Graham, Robert Grant, Elizabeth Hallam, Jay Hastie, Mary Herbert, Jack and Tom Heywood-Wardle, Michael Hinds, Marvin Hough, Rachel Jones, Natalie Jones, Matthew Jones, Mark Jones, Rupert Keith, Hugh Kitching, Maria Lacayo, Fiona Lamming, Tim Lamming, David & Suzanne Lane, Doris Langeresk, Iain Lawson, Holly Lawson Ebbatson, Ross McPhie, Mia Meredith Forster, Michael Money, Nicholas Morgan, Matthew Paine, Keith Phillips, Agessa Pizzuti, Charlie Raybole, Joey Reilly, Paul Richards, Sarah Ryan, Ollie Sandham, Joan Sandler, B Schneeloch, Tim Seller, Bradley and Chloe Simpson, Christine Southworth, Kyle Spoors, Kieron Spoors, Bonner Stone, MyFanay Suggett, Amelia Sumner, Tom Sumner, Carina Swift, J Teasdale, Stacey Thompson, J A Turner, David Wassilove, Marc Weinberger, John Whiteburst, Clara Widdowson, Nicola Woolley, Libby Woolley, Josie Woolley, Ann Wright

MARCH 2014

Emily Bruce, Jack Bugg, Isobella Bugg, Alan Bullimore, V Burgess, Brian Butler, Carolyn Campbell, Eric Colling, Joanne Eaglen, D M Edwards, Tony Elliott, Ethan Ellis, Delia Fairless, Adam Garnett, Murray Graham, Muriel Hall, S Hall, Fiona Henderson, Alan Hunter, Emily James, Millie Jenson, Carl Joyce, Emma and Miah Lever, Connor McGhin, Harry McGhin, Jack McGhin, G Miller, William Nutter, Jacqueline Oliver, Samantha Quinn, Jason, Richards, Beverley Sedgwick, Jamie Song, Cara Stephenson, Megan Stephenson, Connie Stone, Joseph Watts, Rosie Watts, Marc Weinberger, Josh Wells, Max Wells

 

APRIL 2014
Nina Blackett, Oscar Armstrong, Kate Bell, Caitlin, Stewart, Olivia Brown, Chris Brummitt, Graham Butcher, Katie Cheesmord, Ann Clement, Alistair Collins, Jean Coop, Rex Dall, Ryan Darrington, Beverley Edwards, Stephen Elliott, Jonathan Ellis, Freda Fraser, David Gibson, Elsa Green, Simon Hare, Thomas Harrison, Vicky Henderson, A Hendry, David Hughes, Ellie Jeffrey, Jamie Jeffrey, Rona Kerr, Will Kitson, Tom Kitson, Anne Lannon, Matt Lawrence, Owen Lloyd, Peter Lowis, Daniel Lyons, Clare Macdonald, Hazel and Mary Martell, Emily Maxwell, Louis McIvor, Oscar McIvor, Claudia McQuinn, Oliver McQuinn, Barbara Midgby, Louis Minto, Max Minto, Verity Minto, Kevan Mitchell, Robert Munro, Scott Nell, Daniel Parker, G E Parkin, Carolin Parkin, Jayne Petitt, Joan Putz, John Redgrave, Mark Renwick, Fraser Riddell, William Sanderson, Henry Sanderson, Niall Sinclair, Darren Southern-Leigh, Gini Stephenson, Andrew Tierney, J A Tingle, Zach Ullerton, D Walton, Rachel Watson, P West, L William, Richard Williams, O Wilson

 

MAY 2014
J Anderson, Martin Anous, Paula Beaumont, Gary Bell, Kirsty Binns, Hazel Bradshaw, Neil Cofley, L Denison, Julia Fougler, Peter Holt, Gill Leeson, V Liddell, Rob Little, L Mayhew, Mark Mayne, Maja Myrvold, Simon Neale, George Neale, Eve Nicholson, Samuel Nicholson, Judy Nightingale, Tony Pearson, Ian Pounder, Ian Ramsay, Leanne Roberts, Anne Robinson, Dorothy Savage, Brian Scarborough, Susan Scott-Bottomley, Michael Shortland, John Squibb, Phyllida Sumner, Caroline Sutton, E A Thwaite, Val Whiteley, Anita Wilden

JUNE 2014
Joan M Kenworthy, Lily Ballantine, Glyn Holden, Mrs S. A. Greenwell, Mr G. Dyer, Bill Tyrie, Derek Berry, Ralph Austin, Andrew Cox, James Pennan


JULY 2014
Nicola Conner, Emmie Corbin, Mr Ernest Coates, Mrs Carol Coates, Catherine Flynn, Fred Gardiner, Mike Anderson; Philip Hawthorne, Ian Mullis, Christine Roberts, Charlie Roby, Rachel Ward, Guy Wearn, Matthew Wearn, Kate Weinberger, Alice Aberdeen, Freddie Aberdeen, Jamie Aberdeen, Jill Brown, Edward Griffiths, Greig Greave, Jasmine Grieve, Raymond Hubbard, Fiona Macdonald, Rowena Macdonald, Clementine Morris, Edward Morris, Wilfred Morris, Richard Pears, Bill Roseby, Amy Wing, Kieran Appleby, Lily-Ann Appleby, Spencer Beasley, Ernest Coates, Carol Coates, Edward Coldicott, Darlene Coldicott, Iain Coxon, Mr & Mrs Devine who used a section as their wedding favours, Steffi Ellison, Edward Griffiths, Angela Hamilton, Jayda Hutch, Julia Middleton, Ruth Robson, B Smith, Derek Tilley, Paul Tomlinson, Durham Business Club members, Steve Petherborne


AUGUST 2014

David Elringham, Michael Hogan, Emma Kinna, Catriona Lingwood, Moira Mcritchie, Mavis Morgan, Alice Brunton, Simon Cocks, Jane Coulson, Finn Gauden, Nigel Hallam, Susan Jackson, N Kelly, Andrew Maclean, Michael Manka, Marissa Newman, Thomas Overend, Joshua Robinson, Andrew Stainthar, Mr & Mrs Wakelin, Andrew Williams, Sarah Robinson, Clare Smalley, Phoebe Stow, Colin Tyler, Stefan Wilczek, Derek Wood, R Carter, AF Murray, Fern Ross, Colin Calvert, Paul Carroll, James and Joseph Keable, Vivien Hall, Alan and Sally Brice, Phil Boakes, Lynda Scrimger, Michael Terry, Michael Stock, Rowena Macdonald, Merijn Boyle- Van Der Steen, Pam Harper, Francis Lake, W Lamb, Carole Lund, S O’ Brien, M Roberts, K Sykes, V Sykes, Sabine Tenge- Heslop, Peter Wilson, Jayne Wyatt, Asda in Peterlee who donated £50, Richard Eyres

 

SEPTEMBER 2014
A D Crombie, Mrs J Potts , Miss B Potts, Lucas Woodhouse, Finley Allison, Kerina Allison, Phil Wesson, Elizabeth Poole, Carol Pyle, Phil Boakes, Linda Scrimger, Michael Terry, Michael Stock, Rowena Macdonald, Joshua Henry, Jamie Thurston, Gemma Thurston, Francesca Thurston, David Senior, Isabel Parkinson, Nicki Fyfe, Harriet Harle, The Church of St Mary’s the Virgin, Willington, M L Vasey, Joan M Kenworthy, A D Crombie, Mrs J Potts, Miss B Potts, Lucas Woodhouse, Finley Allison, Kerina Allison, Phil Wesson, Elizabeth Poole, Carol Pyle, Simon Howard, Stephen Bourne, Pam Walker, Joan and Ian Stage, Simon Conrad, Matt Lawrence, Sharon Elliott, Linda Wise, Alan Lister, Penny Benford, Louise Southern, Luke Southern, Kieran Southern, Lucy King, Matthew King, Mrs Quince and Guide Dog Puppy Smarty, donation in loving memory of Bernie Rowe, Mrs Atkinson, Mrs B Dodd, Mr T Lambert, Miss J Patrickson, Thomas James, Anna Leggett, John Scott, Jackie Urwin, Deb Forbes

 

OCTOBER 2014
Mrs Tindle, Adam Cruddace, Miss Riddles, Helen Talbot, Dan Faulkner, Tom Miller, Izzu Miller, Dorothy Smith, Mr Frankland, Daniel Jonberger, Eric Colling, Quaid Cleland, Grainne Saunders, Lesley Willis, Alice Chapman, James Reid, Dr Nina Blackett, Judy Blackett, Graeme Osborne, Max and Josh, Christine Randall, Chloe Thompson, Bill Perkins, Frank Harrison, Valerie Kayll, Richard Phillips, Marc Titmus, Jean Forster, Neil Pappworth, Giles Morrison, Jamie Aitchison, Emma Aitchison, Paul Archbold, Robert Tindle, Harry Tindle, R H Pearson, Kat Miller.

 

NOVEMBER 2014
Mrs Joan Pattison, Mr Eric Setchell, Mr Tom Carroll, Mr M Busman, Mr Neil Dixon, Mr Alan Westmoreland, Kath Turner, Sam Johnson, Mrs Knight, Mike Weston, Rowena MacDonald, Chris Brookes, Anne Barras, Glynis Haveron, Clare Allen, Mr I Percy, Amie & Anna Putland, Holly & Tom Griffiths, John Wilkinson, Dr Walker, Ms Drakman.
 

DECEMBER 2014
Clare Allen, Mr I Percy, Kirsty Cheung, Michael Lambert, Annette Smith, Lynne Rogers,Christine Brown, Mr D Exeter, Georgia Watson, Christine Crosland, Luke Kelly, Jamie Barras, Michael Liddle, Mrs Milburn, Mrs Bryant, Ben Thompson, South Hetton Primary School, Mrs Helen Beaumont, Mr Adam Dennis, Miss Pam Holmes, Evan Renfrey, Amelia Dorward, Maia Renfrey, Mrs Linda Coulthard, F G Major, Mr Austin Flynn, Dr Sarah Bradley, Mrs S Davis, Isaac Galley, Lisa Benton, Master Spencer Bridle, Mr Adam Jackson, Mrs E Taylor, Henry, Imogen, Lawrence, Mr Donald Straughan, Mr Nick Bloomfield, Alex and Lucy Curry.


JANUARY 2015
Mrs June Buxton, Mrs Helen Kegans, Mr and Mrs Brian Miller, Lisle Jameson, Ben Cunningham, Johnny, Heidi, Colin Wears, Nicola Ames, Ewan Adams, Miss Abigail Monks, Miss Jenna Brown, Mr John Precious, Mrs Joan Everitt, Mr D Craddock, Mr Bob Oliver, Fiona Campbell, Mrs L Twyford, Leon Hunter and Pacitto, Mrs Ray Dominy, Mr G Hailes, Mr J Oatway, Drew William Dixon, Ieuan Courtney, Mrs P Graham, Mr J Kiely, Miss Louise Matheson, Mr D Holyoak, Mr Edward Spears, Ms Charlotte Cartwright, Miss Mary Pearson, Mrs Anne Watson, Mr Godfrey Hepples, Mrs Judith Richardson, Mr Mark Nimmins, Mrs Anna Hawety, Mr B Mason and George & Adam Weare.

MARCH 2015 
Paddi and Helen Addison, Jude Campbell, Joseph David Parker, Emily Talbot, Mrs Maria Jones, K Watkinson, Mr and Mrs Andrew Robinson, Ena Carhart for her 90th birthday, Millie Grace Powell, Kit and Monty, Mrs Elizabeth Riley, Mr Justin Braithwaite, Jean Crampton, Mrs Sharon Nightingale, Mr Joe Addison, Bella Bugg, Jack Bugg, Alexander Patey, Hope Construction Materials, Ben Laidler, Mrs Angela Field, Miss Sheila Maddison, Peter Ward Thompson, Dylan Waiden, Marc Weinberger, Leon, Kaelan, Declan and Reece Price, Mr Raymond Gardner, Mr Philip Jones, Mr Mark Hunter, Mrs H J Pett, Mrs Susan Selby, Ben Carlon, Mayson and Olly, Ben and Annabelle, Oliver W, Anna Cooke, Tom, Miss Audrey Maddison, Mrs M DeBerker, Ranko Lazic, Miles Stevenson.

APRIL 2015
Ms Angela Dawson, Mrs Pipe, Mr Miles Stevenson, Harry Leckie, Will Jamie, Elliot Barton, William and Ella Bream, Ms Rosemary Chilvers, Cameron and Fraser, Mrs Helen Lay, Mr Robert Mace, Jack Bellwood, Matthew and Ben Childs, Jay Stewart, Mr David Kenmire, Mrs Jan Holroyd, Mrs Clare Jones, Mrs Ann Wright, Ms Kirsty Brown, Mrs Jane Maury, Mr S Wilson, Mrs J MacDonald, Mr D Harrety, Mr S Parry, Dr Gareth Elston, Mrs Sharon Smith, Mr Joshua Cawson, Luke Pavey, Christian, Ellie and Stanley, Mr Les Stuart, Mr Christopher Smith, Mr William Wood, Mr P Frost, P Cubillas, Ms Susan Lincoln, Mrs Claire Dutton and Liam Dutton, Mrs Mary Davis and Mr Matthew Ebbatson

MAY 2015
Bobbie and Toby, Timothy Finn and Kai Landsman, Derek O’Carroll, Rosemary Sillito, Dylan Bray, Alanah Bray, Simon Ferriter, Paul Cross, Mr Kenneth Aspinall, Mr David Carmichael, Mr Nathan Hardy, Mr Peter Tate, Mr J Wilce, Mrs K May, The Coxhead Family, Thomas and James, Miss Sarah Wilkinson, Master Logan Quinn, Evan Jones, Mrs Lisa Overall, Unit 50, Mrs Melissa Duncan, Mr Nigel Hoskins, Mrs Dorothy Hoskins, Mrs Madeleine Johnson, Mr Peter Clayton, Miss Glenys Goodwill, Dr Colin Woodward, Mr David Wallace, Ms Heather Smith

JUNE 2015
Mr James Barton, Mrs Anita Purves, Mrs Christine Mitchell, Mr Michael Scott, Mrs Alison Tate, Liz Napier, Jonathan Clarke, Mia Summer Alexander, Mr Aiden Briggs, Mr Ian Sarson, Mr Casey Geib, Mrs Tricia Geib, Miss Ella Geib, Ms Amanda Ross, Miss Catriona Ryan, Miss A Tennant, Mr M Whitehead, Mr Albert Vardy, G Thomason, Ms Anna Williams, D Beattie, guide dog puppy General, Keith Njokeas, Ellen Robertson, Miss Ella Nye, Miss Samantha Duggan, Mrs J Tinn, Mr K Norton, Dominic Martin-Cooke, Mrs Fionna Balfour, Miss Ruth Humpherson.

JULY 2015
Mrs Gillian Lynch, Mrs Maxine Eke, Mr David Simpson, Mr Niall Wallace, Mrs Syrago Clarke, Mr S Dixon, Peta and Matilda Chilton, Mrs Michelle Bailey, Mr Peter Hinchliffe, Mrs Julie Facey-Taylor, Mr Fraser Duncan, Mrs Maureen Pedelty, Mr P Armsrong, Mr M Bowler-Jones, Miss K McMullen, Mrs C Driver, Mr M Doyley, Mr Steve Rundle, Mrs Anne Marie Hudspeth, Luke, Bethany, Jonathan, Tabitha Clarke, Toby and Jack Chillingworth, Miss Clare Wright, Mr Nigel Pilling, Mrs L Ryan, Mia and Cole Forster, Mr Simon Biddlestone, Miss Alison Cook, The Very Rev John Arnold, Mr Jonathan Sharp, Miss Vivien Featherston, Mr Dexter Fenwick, Joshua Cawson, Isobel & Hamish Dowden, Mr William Gilbertson, Thomas Mills, Eden Rose Thomson, Mr James Gill, Miss Bridget Wright, Mrs Ella Wright, Mr Adrian Burlinson and Mr John Richardson

AUGUST 2015
Jenny Horridge, Loon, Aubrey Jones, Pearl Graham, Tom Graham, Chris Snook-Lumb, Melody, Harmony, Joshua, Master George Neale, Master James Keable, Keertana Adla, Rosa Weygang, Anya Wilson, Henry Wilson, Shaun Lynn, Mr J B Smith, Mrs Stephanie Murphy, Mrs Vicky Kelly, Mr Peter Willans, Mrs Angela Russell, Mrs Margaret James Fox, Mrs Amanda Frogley, Jack Rennet, Mr Peter Spencer, Alison Osborne, Mr Herbert Chatters, Miss Serena Cant, Mr Ray Taylor

SEPTEMBER 2015
David Wormald, James Wormald, Mrs Liz Dunn, Mr Ralph Gould, Miss Ola Bienkouska, Mr Roger Middlecoate, Master Arlo William Walker, Alicia Huntriss,
Mr John Harrington, Mr Guy Woods, Ollie Sandhu, Mrs S Keenan-Fox, Rev D Rushton, Mr J Bradhsaw, Mrs C Bradshaw, Katie Niamh, Mr Michael Bouissou,
Sasha & Max Morris, Mr Alan Irvin, Ms Arianna Sofia Dunn, Joe Carter,
Michael Hogan.

OCTOBER 2015
Mrs Michelle Stockton, Mr Rory Heydon, Mrs Lynn Boneheyo, Miss Laura Whitfield, Miss Janet Fairgrise, D Watson, Mrs T MCCabe, Mr Rory Heydon,
Xavier Davis, Mrs N Platten, Mrs A Thirlaway, B Scott, L Wagstaff, Mrs E Parling,
Mr G Wilson, Lily-Ann Appleby, Kieran Appleby and Mr Luke Pavey.

NOVEMBER 2015
Jack Bennet, Mrs Joanne Holmes, Mr David Scott, Mr F Ruddick, Samuel Anderson, Mrs Alison Rutherford, Mr Andrea De-Francesco, Mr Simon Barlow, George and Katie Angus, Mrs S Metcalfe, Mrs J Teasdale, Miss Rowena Macdonald, Mr Kevin Wardle, Ms Elspeth Forsyth, Mrs Louise Brake.

For our beautiful boy Adam, with love from Julie, Carl and Jack Parker, and Deanna Hammond (Adam's Grandma).

DECEMBER 2015
Mr R Lunan, Miss Claire Bewick, Mrs Sheila Cockcroft, Mr Liam Evans, Mrs Liz Ball, Charlotte Dowding, Mr and Mrs Richard Bertschinger, Mr David Short, Rory and Alex Abraham, Ms Mia Forster, Luke Kelly, Tabitha Jayne Holroyd, Mr Mark Koracs, Mr Gary Wyatt, Kofi Reynolds, Mr John Ord, Mr Richard Jones,
In memory of Linda Milburn

JANUARY 2016
Alex and Sophie, Declan Sproat, Alex Brimer, Tom Bunting. Zoe Evie, Isabella Johnson, Mrs Sue Lightfoot, Mr Martin Wardle, Charles Richardson, Mr Kevin Greenough, Daisy Dube, Mark Weinberger , Kate Weinberger, Mr David Armitage, Jonathan and Damon, Mr Mark Ware, William Allan Dunbar, Matthew Isaac, Cunliffe Smiths, Mrs Jayne Myatt, Mrs Michele Wallis, Mr Kevin Daggett, Miss Jessica Raper, Mr John Kiely, Mr Allan Pickering, Mr Alister Pickering, Mrs Gloria Pickering, Miss Sharon Pickering, Jamie Bosson, Jessica Bosson, Miss Sarah May, Ms Lynne Pattison, Mrs Nicola Caethorn, Jamie Bosson, Jessica Bosson, Miss Sarah May, Ms Lynne Pattison, Mrs Nicola Caethorn, Cameron Leonard from Biggleswade, Cambridge and In memory of Joseph Carter. Gemma, Stuart, Alexander and Eleanor Muncy, Miss Evie MacLean

FEBRUARY 2016
Benjamin Lumley, Miss Amy Bridle, Dr and Mrs A S Hatch, Mr Richard Spurling, Alex Patey, Jack Bugg, Isabella Bugg, Samuel Adamson, Gemma Muncy, Stuart Muncy, Alexander Muncy, Eleanor Muncy, Mrs Barbara Witty, Mr Raymond Witty, Mrs Margaret Wallace, Carl Clayton, Mr I Woods, Mr P Hagger, Mr Christopher Wilson, Mr Joshua Blood, Mr John Moffoot, Ms Teresa Lewis, Ms Tracey Hughes, Mrs Dorothy Shirley, Declan Sproat, Max Middleton, David Tunley, Natalie Moore, Matthew Moore.

MARCH 2016 
Paul Cusworth, Taylor, Chloe, Ava, Anya Haigh, Mrs Joan Humble, Mrs C Baynes, Mr Niall Huskisson, Mrs Ruth Godfrey, Mr Harry Scott, Mr Tim Dabbs and Dr Nicola Silvester.

MAY 2016 
Mr Dennis Larman, Austen Torr, David and Yvonne Salkeld, Lauren Wilkinson, Mr Jonathan Gig, 1st Brunton Park Guides, Ms Juliet Blanch, Elliot Joyce, Thomas Gaide, Mr S Kent, Mr James Clark-Grimshaw, Mr S Epton, Mr David Buddy, Rian George Stokell, Mrs Hazel Bradshaw and Ken Carruthers.

JUNE 2016
Dr Antony Hofton, Mr Ron Eaton, Santo Luc Piliero, Brayden and Braxton Sanford Samuel Harrison, Eva Harrison, Freija Harrison, Miss A Leon, Mrs Moira Greenland, Mary Ann Smith in memory of Richard S Smith and Hugh McClelland, Syracuse, New York, U.S.A., Green Lane Church of England Primary School in Barnard Castle, Lindsay Purchall, Harry Kellett, Ella Baker, Elliott Baker, Daisy Smith, Ava Willis-Smith, Mrs K M Weinberger, Mr M Weinberger, Miss Bella Bugg, Master Jack Bugg, Master Alex Patey, Miss Sarah Balchin, Gabriella Pagel, Damian Pagel, Dominic Pagel, Hannah Greaves, Mia Greaves, Mrs Appleby, Mr Andrew Woodhill and Mr Barrington Dalby.

JULY 2016
Dr James Lancelot, Mr Paul Corrigan, Thomas McDonagh and Alice McDonagh, William and Samuel Johnson, Malcolm and Julie Potter, Dr Keith Stewart, Mr David Stevenson, Mrs Lucy Wearne, Mrs Jean Williams, Mr Ian Williamson, Mr Ian Powell, Ms Annie da Costa, Miss L Wise, Freda Wakefield, Mr G Marsland, Mr Terence Dabbs, Mr Chris Parkin, Mrs Jo Noble, Master George Smith, Master Henry Smith, Miss Emily Smith and Mrs Melissa Smith.


SING CHOIR OF ANGELS 2015/16 
     
Adrian Beney    
Angela Bogg                   
Jacqui Brown    
Joan French       
John Malcolm Burns 
David Fuller 
Mary McDonald   

Christopher Mills       
Elaine Middelton        
Eleanor Robertson  
Bernard Ross 
David Roughley         
Renee Waite    
       
Phyllia Wyatt